Is Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener Packets, 40ct Box Pescatarian?

Description
Provides a clean, sweet taste with a faint lingering aftertaste; fine-grain texture dissolves readily in hot or cold drinks. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, cereal, and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite packet convenience, consistent dosing, and value, while some mention occasional aftertaste and sensitivity to strength, often praised for portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a clean, sweet taste with a faint lingering aftertaste; fine-grain texture dissolves readily in hot or cold drinks. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, cereal, and recipes. Reviewers frequently cite packet convenience, consistent dosing, and value, while some mention occasional aftertaste and sensitivity to strength, often praised for portability.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Rebiana, Natural Flavors
Check Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener Packets, 40ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener Packets, 40ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value No Calorie Stevia Sweetener Packets, 40ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


