Is Great Value No Salt Added Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Kidney Beans, Water, Sugar, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Great Value No Salt Added Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value No Salt Added Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value No Salt Added Light Red Kidney Beans, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutralMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


