Is Great Value No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy tomato sauce with a thin consistency, commonly used as a base for soups, casseroles, pasta, and homemade sauces. Reviewers note neutral flavor and versatile performance, appreciating convenience, small size, and value while often recommending additional seasoning or simmering to deepen taste for finished dishes in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (Tomato Paste, Water), Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Sweet Bell Pepper

Check Great Value No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Great value no salt tomato sauce 8oz

It actually says gluten free in label. I missed it before I scanned it.

AnniDec 7, 2021