Is Great Value Nut Bars Almond, Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Oligofructose Syrup, Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey), Inulin, Modified Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Brown Rice Crisp, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Soy.

Check Great Value Nut Bars Almond, Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep