Is Great Value Nutri-Bowl BBQ Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Red And White Quinoa, Cooked Brown Rice, Water, Cooked Chicken Breast Fillets (chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Black Beans, Cheddar Cheese, Kale, Coarse Ground Tomatoes In Pur�e, Sugars (honey, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate), Red Peppers, Onions, Tomatoes, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Sugar), Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch , Canola Oil, Red Jalape�o Pur�e (red Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Prepared Yellow Mustard (water, White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Sugar), Spices , Salt, Garlic Powder , Onion Powder , Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor (smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk , Soy, And Mustard. May Contain Tree Nuts, Sesame, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Shellfish, And Sulphites.
Check Great Value Nutri-Bowl BBQ Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Nutri-Bowl BBQ Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


