Is Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Sucralose. Contains Milk.

Check Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking