Is Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


