Is Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Sucralose. Contains Milk.

Check Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value One Step Latte Mix Caramel Macchiato is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking