Is Great Value, Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix, 2 oz, Shelf-Stable Wheat Free?

Description
Shelf-stable 2 oz mix delivers a pronounced onion flavor and granular texture that reconstitutes into a smooth, savory dip or a hearty soup base. Commonly used for party dips, vegetable or chip accompaniments, casseroles, and sauces. Reviewers note convenience, versatility, consistent onion punch, and occasional perceived saltiness and easy storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Shelf-stable 2 oz mix delivers a pronounced onion flavor and granular texture that reconstitutes into a smooth, savory dip or a hearty soup base. Commonly used for party dips, vegetable or chip accompaniments, casseroles, and sauces. Reviewers note convenience, versatility, consistent onion punch, and occasional perceived saltiness and easy storage.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Starch, Caramel (Color), Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Dehydrated Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosina
Check Great Value, Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix, 2 oz, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value, Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix, 2 oz, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value, Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix, 2 oz, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


