Is Great Value Orange Cream Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

cultured pasteurized grade a milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (Color), Citric Acid, Vitamin D3

Check Great Value Orange Cream Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Orange Cream Greek Yogurt, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go