Is Great Value Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 3.38 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Calcium Silicate, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40
Check Great Value Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 3.38 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 3.38 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Orange Early Rise Drink Mix, 3.38 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


