Is Great Value Orange Pumpkin Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, dextrose, hydrogenated palm oil, modified food starch, dextrin, water, shellac, gum arabic, artificial colors (fd&c red 40, yellow 5, red 3, yellow 6, blue 1). Magnesium Stearatw, artificial flavor, xanthan gum, soy, lecithin, mica based pearlescent pigments (color), carnauba wax, caramel color. Contains Soy
Check Great Value Orange Pumpkin Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Orange Pumpkin Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


