Is Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly tangy orange flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and occasional icy edges; typically enjoyed frozen as a handheld snack, party treat, or kid-friendly dessert. Reviewers frequently note convenient single-serve packaging, portability and appeal to children, while some report variable texture or rapid melting in warm conditions and good value.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly tangy orange flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and occasional icy edges; typically enjoyed frozen as a handheld snack, party treat, or kid-friendly dessert. Reviewers frequently note convenient single-serve packaging, portability and appeal to children, while some report variable texture or rapid melting in warm conditions and good value.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Oil Of Orange, Hydroxypropyl Methycellulose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract For Color
Check Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


