Is Great Value Organic 1% Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 organic grade a low fat milk
vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 organic grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A Palmitate Vitamin D3 Organic Grade A Low Fat Milk
Check Great Value Organic 1% Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic 1% Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Great Value Organic 1% Low-Fat Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


