No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC 2% REDUCED FAT MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC 2% REDUCED FAT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC 2% REDUCED FAT MILK | Spoonful