Is GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC 2% REDUCED FAT MILK Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC 2% REDUCED FAT MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC 2% REDUCED FAT MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep


