Is Great Value Organic Black Beans, No Salt, 15 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Black Beans, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)

Check Great Value Organic Black Beans, No Salt, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Organic Black Beans, No Salt, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupCookingMeal Prep