Is Great Value Organic Coconut Flour, 2.25 lb Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly sweet, subtly tropical flavor with a fine, powdery texture that absorbs liquid readily; commonly used in baking, thickening sauces, coating proteins, and enhancing smoothies' texture. Reviewers frequently note consistent grind and good value, while some report clumping if exposed to moisture and needing recipe adjustments for absorbency and storage.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flour
organic coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet, subtly tropical flavor with a fine, powdery texture that absorbs liquid readily; commonly used in baking, thickening sauces, coating proteins, and enhancing smoothies' texture. Reviewers frequently note consistent grind and good value, while some report clumping if exposed to moisture and needing recipe adjustments for absorbency and storage.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Flour
Check Great Value Organic Coconut Flour, 2.25 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Coconut Flour, 2.25 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Coconut Flour, 2.25 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


