Is Great Value Organic Creamy Stir Peanut Butter, 16 oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with pronounced nutty flavor and mild roasted notes. Texture is thick yet spreadable after stirring, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, and savory sauces. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, good value, occasional oil separation needing stirring, versatile for snacks, recipes.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with pronounced nutty flavor and mild roasted notes. Texture is thick yet spreadable after stirring, commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking, smoothies, and savory sauces. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, good value, occasional oil separation needing stirring, versatile for snacks, recipes.
Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SEA SALT.
Check Great Value Organic Creamy Stir Peanut Butter, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Creamy Stir Peanut Butter, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Creamy Stir Peanut Butter, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


