Is Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEACHES, WATER, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


