Is Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEACHES, WATER, ORGANIC PEARS, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Great Value Organic Diced Peaches & Pears, 16 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep