Is Great Value Organic Fat-Free Milk, 1 Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic grade a fat free milk vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3
organic grade a fat free milk vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Fat Free Milk Vitamin A Palmitate Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Organic Fat-Free Milk, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Fat-Free Milk, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Fat-Free Milk, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


