Is Great Value Organic Gluten-Free White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 4.4 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Vegetable Oil (Organic Canola Oil, Organic Corn Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Lactic Ac
Check Great Value Organic Gluten-Free White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 4.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Gluten-Free White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 4.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Gluten-Free White Cheddar Flavored Popcorn, 4.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


