Is Great Value Organic Ground Cloves, 1.8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic Cloves
Check Great Value Organic Ground Cloves, 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Ground Cloves, 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Ground Cloves, 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


