Is Great Value Organic Low Fat Plain Yogurt, 32 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Contains Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus L, L, Paracasel, L, Rhamnosu
Check Great Value Organic Low Fat Plain Yogurt, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Low Fat Plain Yogurt, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Low Fat Plain Yogurt, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


