Is GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SPICES.

Check GREAT VALUE, ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping