Is Great Value Organic Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic ,/Strong,cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt,,/p
Check Great Value Organic Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Roasted & Salted Whole Cashews, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


