Is Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic unrefined virgin coconut oil
organic unrefined virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNREFINED VIRGIN COCONUT OIL.
Check Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Unrefined Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


