Is Great Value Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Organic Soybeans), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol)
Check Great Value Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Unsweetened Original Soymilk, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


