Is Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ingredient not in regular milk certified organic grade a milk highly refined fish oil
ingredient not in regular milk certified organic grade a milk highly refined fish oil
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not In Regular Milk Certified Organic Grade A Milk Highly Refined Fish Oil
Check Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


