Is Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ingredient not in regular milk certified organic grade a milk highly refined fish oil
ingredient not in regular milk certified organic grade a milk highly refined fish oil
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not In Regular Milk Certified Organic Grade A Milk Highly Refined Fish Oil
Check Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, 2 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


