Is Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Applesauce, 24 oz, Jar is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBaking


