Is Great Value Original Applesauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar (Glucose-fructose), Water, Ascorbic Acid
Check Great Value Original Applesauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Applesauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Original Applesauce is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


