Is Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLACKBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, KOSHER GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.

Check Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go