Is Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUEBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLACKBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, KOSHER GELATIN, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.

Check Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Mixed Berry Lowfat Yogurt, 6 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go