Is Great Value Original Papas Fritas Sabor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- il 471
il 471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated potatoes, vegetable oil, corn flour, rice flour, corn starch, water, salt, corn maltodextrin, emulsifier (Il 471), acidity regulator (INS 330). Contains: May contain milk, soy and wheat.
Check Great Value Original Papas Fritas Sabor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Papas Fritas Sabor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


