Is Great Value Original Pork Sausage Links, 24 oz, 15 Ct (Frozen) Gluten Free?

Description
Frozen links deliver a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a crisped exterior and a moist interior when pan-fried or baked; commonly served alongside eggs, in breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, or sheet pan meals. Customer reviews cite good value and convenience, noting occasional variability in size and seasoning and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen links deliver a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a crisped exterior and a moist interior when pan-fried or baked; commonly served alongside eggs, in breakfast sandwiches, casseroles, or sheet pan meals. Customer reviews cite good value and convenience, noting occasional variability in size and seasoning and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID). CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Great Value Original Pork Sausage Links, 24 oz, 15 Ct (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Original Pork Sausage Links, 24 oz, 15 Ct (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Original Pork Sausage Links, 24 oz, 15 Ct (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


