No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Fructose, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmtate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus

Check Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz | Spoonful