No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Fructose, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmtate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus

Check Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Great Value Original Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt, 32 oz | Spoonful