Is Great Value Original Table Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid (Preservatives), Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Allergy Warning: May Contain Traces of Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check Great Value Original Table Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping