Is Great Value Palm Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple, Peach Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check Great Value Palm Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Palm Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Palm Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


