Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers)

Check Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Great Value Part Skim Ricotta Cheese, 32 Oz. | Spoonful