Is Great Value Peach Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright peach flavor and a smooth, wobbly gel texture make this 3 oz gelatin a simple chilled dessert; people commonly prepare it as molded treats, layered parfaits, or with fresh fruit. Reviewers often mention easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, nostalgic taste, and affordable value, though some find the flavor mildly artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Adipic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 6

Check Great Value Peach Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Peach Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking