Is Great Value Peach Nonfat Greet Yogurt, 4- 5.3oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Peaches, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Peach Nonfat Greet Yogurt, 4- 5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Peach Nonfat Greet Yogurt, 4- 5.3oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Peach Nonfat Greet Yogurt, 4- 5.3oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


