Is Great Value Peach Rooibos Herbal Tea, 1.34 oz, 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROOIBOS, ORANGE PEEL, ROSE HIP, HAWTHORN BERFY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SWEET BLACKBERRY LEAF, HIBISCUS,CITRIC ACID.
Check Great Value Peach Rooibos Herbal Tea, 1.34 oz, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Peach Rooibos Herbal Tea, 1.34 oz, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Peach Rooibos Herbal Tea, 1.34 oz, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


