Is Great Value Peach Tea Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • propylene glycol

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Propylene Glycol, Malic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Red 40, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Potassium Sorbate (preservative).

Check Great Value Peach Tea Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidicTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go