Is Great Value Peanut, Caramel & Nougat Bar, Peanut Caramel & Nougat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
- glycerin
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), NONFAT DRY MILK, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL, WHEY, GLYCERIN, PEANUT PASTE, COCOA POWDER*, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Great Value Peanut, Caramel & Nougat Bar, Peanut Caramel & Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Peanut, Caramel & Nougat Bar, Peanut Caramel & Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


