Is Great Value Peanut Protein Bars Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein Pieces (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (sugar, Modified Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel, Palm), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Soybeans, Oligofructose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols,contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy,may Contain: Tree Nuts, Wheat, Oats, Barley.
Check Great Value Peanut Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Peanut Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


