Is Great Value Pecan Halves 32oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pecans. Contains: Pecans. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Pecan Halves 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pecan Halves 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Pecan Halves 32oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


