Is Great Value Pecan Halves Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, nutty flavor with a firm, crisp texture; halves are commonly used in baking, as toppings for salads and oatmeal, or eaten as a snack. Customer reviews mention reliable flavor and affordability but note occasional broken pieces, variable sizing, and rare freshness concerns, with overall practicality for everyday use.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, nutty flavor with a firm, crisp texture; halves are commonly used in baking, as toppings for salads and oatmeal, or eaten as a snack. Customer reviews mention reliable flavor and affordability but note occasional broken pieces, variable sizing, and rare freshness concerns, with overall practicality for everyday use.
Ingredients
Pecans. Contains pecans. May contain traces of milk, almonds, Brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, macadamia nuts, pine nuts, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts, wheat, and soy.
Check Great Value Pecan Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Pecan Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Pecan Halves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


